Updated some Routino entries
| ← Older revision | Revision as of 19:47, 5 February 2013 | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
| N/A<!--no bicycle=yes motorways in the UK--> | | N/A<!--no bicycle=yes motorways in the UK--> | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| - | | N/A<!--no bicycle=yes motorways in the UK--> | + | | {{yes|Yes; if such tagging existed}} |
| | | | ||
| {{no}}<!--and doesn't allow trunk either!--> | | {{no}}<!--and doesn't allow trunk either!--> | ||
| Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
| | | | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| - | + | ||
| | | | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| Line 479: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| title="Offline applications that use this service to provide routing in the app" | Offline applications | | title="Offline applications that use this service to provide routing in the app" | Offline applications | ||
| - | | [[Marble]], [[OsmAnd]] | + | | {{yes|[[Marble]], [[OsmAnd]]}} |
| - | | [[Marble]], [[OsmAnd]] | + | | {{yes|[[Marble]], [[OsmAnd]]}} |
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| - | | [[OsmAnd]] | + | | {{yes|[[OsmAnd]]}} |
| - | | [[Marble]] | + | | {{yes|[[Marble]]}} |
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| {{no}} | | {{no}} | ||
| - | | [[Marble]] (0.14+), [[OsmAnd]] | + | | {{yes|[[Marble]] (0.14+), [[OsmAnd]]}} |
| {{yes|strict offline use with OsmAnd possible}} | | {{yes|strict offline use with OsmAnd possible}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 533: | Line 533: | ||
| {{yes|every few days}} | | {{yes|every few days}} | ||
| {{no|no updates since database change}} | | {{no|no updates since database change}} | ||
| - | | {{yes|weekly}} | + | | {{yes|twice weekly}} |
| {{partial|approx. weekly}} | | {{partial|approx. weekly}} | ||
| {{yes|weekly}} | | {{yes|weekly}} | ||
No comments:
Post a Comment