Typo
| ← Older revision | Revision as of 19:56, 6 February 2013 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| ''{{Tag|landuse|animal_keeping}}<br>{{Tag|animal_keeping||horse}}<br>{{Tag|animal_keeping|subkey=type||paddock}}''<br>''used for the open-air area''<br><br>''see Stable for the building'' | | ''{{Tag|landuse|animal_keeping}}<br>{{Tag|animal_keeping||horse}}<br>{{Tag|animal_keeping|subkey=type||paddock}}''<br>''used for the open-air area''<br><br>''see Stable for the building'' | ||
| {{IconArea}} | | {{IconArea}} | ||
| - | | A paddock box is a stall (box) for a horse with a very small adjacent outdoor enclosure, which grants access to the open air but does not allow grazing. A paddock box is tagged just like a stable with a connected paddock area. | + | | A paddock box is a stall (box) for a horse with a very small adjacent outdoor enclosure which grants access to the open air but does not allow grazing. A paddock box is tagged just like a stable with a connected paddock area. |
| [[Image:Paddock_Image_Roewer_Rueb_02.jpg|150px]] | | [[Image:Paddock_Image_Roewer_Rueb_02.jpg|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
No comments:
Post a Comment